Make positive change for life with Hypnotherapy and NLP plus CBT Therapy Bristol and North Somerset

Build self esteem and confidence so you can feel proud of yourself Calm nerves and perform better... in interviews, public speaking, driving or motorbike tests, sports or competitions, music performances, etc Suffering from depression, low mood or postnatal depression? You can improve with the right help... Learn to feel more in control and calm so you can be released from your fears and phobias Enhance work and business performance, get a promotion, become more assertive, be more successful, increase confidence and motivation Learn tools and techniques to reduce stress so that you can be happy and feel in control of your life Get the FREE Harmony4Life Emotional Intelligence test and find out how you can have better relationships and be more successful From day to day changes to long term goals, make positive change for life now Establish the right mindset for peak performance, replace mental barriers and overcome self sabotage

Harmony4Life Privacy Policy

Harmony4Life is fully committed to protecting your privacy. Harmony4Life will only use the information that it collects about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998).

Harmony4Life is dedicated to safeguarding and preserving your privacy when visiting our website or communicating electronically with us. The Harmony4Life Privacy Policy has been provided and approved by website privacy policy provider LegalCentre.co.uk.

This Privacy Policy, together with Harmony4Life’s terms of use, provides an explanation as to what happens to any personal data that you provide, or that is collected from you.

Harmony4Life updates this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly. For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 the Harmony4Life data controller is Claire Paul.

Information Harmony4Life Collects

In operating the Harmony4Life website the following data about you may be collected and processed:

  • Details of your visits to the Harmony4Life website and the resources that you access, including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data
  • Information that you provide by filling in forms on the Harmony4Life website, such as when you registered for information or make a purchase
  • Information provided to Harmony4Life when you communicate with us for any reason

Use of Cookies

On occasion, Harmony4Life may gather information about your computer for our services and to provide statistical information regarding the use of our website to our advertisers. Such information will not identify you personally it is statistical data about Harmony4Life visitors and their use of our site. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever.

Similarly to the above, Harmony4Life may gather information about your general internet use by using a cookie file. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer automatically. This cookie file is stored on the hard drive of your computer as cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer's hard drive. They help us to improve the Harmony4Life website and the service that is provided to you.

All computers have the ability to decline cookies. This can be done by activating the setting on your browser which enables you to decline the cookies. Please note that should you choose to decline cookies, you may be unable to access particular parts of the Harmony4Life website.

Harmony4Life’s advertisers may also use cookies, over which Harmony4Life has no control. Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on the Harmony4Life website.

Harmony4Life does not install any spyware or adware in connection with our websites, or distribute any commercial message, or authorise any third party to distribute any commercial message, by means of spyware or adware. "Spyware" or "adware" is any software which has been downloaded to and/or installed on an Internet user's computer, without the user's actual consent, and facilitates the distribution of any commercial message to the user.

If you feel you may have spyware from another company installed on your machine, there are various anti-spyware/adware software applications available on the Internet to identify if this has occurred.

Use of Your Information

The information that Harmony4Life collects and stores relating to you is primarily used to enable us to provide our services to you. In addition, Harmony4Life may use the information for the following purposes:

  • To provide you with information requested from us, relating to Harmony4Life products or services. To provide information on other products which Harmony4Life feels may be of interest to you, where you have consented to receive such information.
  • To meet Harmony4Life contractual commitments to you
  • To notify you about any changes to the Harmony4Life website, such as improvements or service/product changes, that may affect our service

If you are an existing customer, Harmony4Life may contact you with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale to you. Furthermore, Harmony4Life may use your data, so that you can be provided with information about unrelated goods and services which may be of interest to you.

We may contact you about these goods and services by any of the methods that you consented at the time your information was collected. Whether you are a new or existing customer, only Harmony4Life will only contact you.

Please be advised that Harmony4Life does not reveal information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers but we may, on occasion, provide them with aggregate statistical information about our visitors.

Storing Your Personal Data

Harmony4Life may transfer data that is collected from you to locations outside of the European Economic Area for processing and storing. Also, it may be processed by staff operating outside the European Economic Area who work for Harmony4Life or for one of our suppliers. For example, such staff maybe engaged in the processing and concluding of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services.

By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. Harmony4Life will take all reasonable steps to make sure that your data is treated securely and in agreement with this Privacy Policy. Data that is provided to us is stored on Harmony4Life secure servers. Details relating to any transactions entered into the Harmony4Life site will be encrypted to ensure its safety.

The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure and therefore Harmony4Life cannot guarantee the security of data sent to us electronically and transmission of such data is therefore entirely at your own risk. Where Harmony4Life has given you (or where you have chosen) a password so that you can access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential.

Disclosing Your Information

Where applicable, Harmony4Life may disclose your personal information to any member of our group. This includes, where applicable, our subsidiaries, our holding company and its other subsidiaries (if any).

Harmony4Life may also disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • Where we sell any or all of our business and/or our assets to a third party.
  • Where we are legally required to disclose your information
  • To assist fraud protection and minimise credit risk

Third Party Links

You mind find links to third party websites on our website. These websites should have their own privacy policies which you should check. Harmony4Life does not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies whatsoever as we have no control over them.

Access to Information

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access the information that Harmony4Life holds about you. Please note that any demand for access may be subject to payment of a fee of £10 which covers Harmony4Life costs in providing you with the information requested. Should you wish to receive details that Harmony4Life holds about you please contact us using the contact details below.

Contacting Harmony4Life

Harmony4Life welcomes any queries, comments or requests you may have regarding this Privacy Policy. Please do not hesitate to contact Harmony4Life at claire.paul@harmony4life.co.uk.

To unsubscribe from the Harmony4Life mailing list

Simply send a blank email to claire.paul@harmony4life.co.uk with 'unsubscribe' in the 'Subject' field. Please note that by unsubscribing you will not receive information on 'Self Help' future discounts and free resources.

Positive change for life

How I can help you...

I can work with you to achieve your goals, whatever they may be… CBT, Hypnotherapy and the other psychological therapies I offer can be tailored to address many issues, so if you would like to work on something that’s not included below get in touch.

Contact me

If you’re interested in taking the next step towards positive change get in touch, I would love to hear from you.

All messages come through to me personally, which I deal with as soon as I can. If you reach my answerphone please leave a voicemail or send a text or email.

I am happy to provide you with more information and answer any questions you may have. I will also create an effective solution tailored for you personally, if you choose to work with me.

Get in touch for more information, to arrange an appointment, FREE initial consultation or call back. All information is treated as strictly confidential.

Make positive change for life with Hypnotherapy and NLP plus CBT Therapy Bristol and North Somerset

Claire Paul (Hons), MSc, Dip. Hyp, Dip. LC/ PC, Psychologist Hypnotherapist and Professional Life Coach Bristol and North Somerset

FREE initial consultation: claire.paul@harmony4life.co.uk/ 07813 138 171/ www.harmony4life.co.uk

Copyright© 2006-present. Harmony4Life Therapy. All rights reserved. Website by Claire Paul.

Site Map

Please note you can scroll back to the top using the blue arrow on the right